Taconic Top College Magnificence of 2022 Awards & Scholarships | Neighborhood Information

Valedictorian: William Garrity Jr.

Salutatorian: Connor Sultaire

Complex Production: Noah Camacho, Zoey Gold, Joseph LaFreniere, Connor Lawler, Ryan Timm, Tyler Wright

Automobile Era: Joseph Batho, John Crawford, David Curtis, Pyper Dus, Brooklyn Gleason, Keishon Martin, Tyler Powers, Cole Prentice

Carpentry: Ryan McNeil, Dillan Norton, Kayla Snyder

Cosmetology: Emily Adler, Kendall Boos, Zy’Aira Cooper, Simira Hanger, Lexus LaFont, Bella Magner, Arysa Maloney, Diandra Middleton, Alexandra Ortiz, Saraya Stein

Culinary Arts: Cyrus Bellefeuille, Hannah Benoit, Patrick Carriere, Carina Cruz, Natalie Devitt, Alexander DiGrigoli, Kaivian Duchaine, Hailey Flood, Brett Harrison, Serayah Jackson, Chad Lorenz, Jayden McLaughlin

Early Training and Care: Hailey Eastwood, Greta Lacey, Kylee Lovallo, Emma Lyman, Autumn Marauszwski, Kayeleigh Santspree, Justine Schofield, Nahriyah Thompson

Electrical energy: Michael Britten, Kaden Codey, Dazyear Moore, Nathan Murphy

Well being Era: Laynie Burke, Religion Move, Brittany Filiault, Nayelis Goines, Olivia Goines, Matejah Guelce, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Ashland Markham, Samantha Porter, Bryan Rojas, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Leah Verchot, Brielle Winters

Horticulture: Michael Brassard, Ethan Shaw

Steel Fabrication: Haley Avanzato Mullen, Alexander Burnham, Dayton Card, Brady Donald, Jaedyn LaForest, Emily McClay, Dezequiel Merced-Cibelli, Mikayla O’Neil-Shaw, Caedin Ostellino, Madilyn Wilcox

Daughters of the American Revolution “Excellent Citizen” Award: Steven Zuccalo

Well being Era Awards / Alzheimer’s Caregiver Certificate: Laynie Burke, Religion Move, Brittany Filiault, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Ashland Markham, Samantha Porter, Bryan Rojas, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Leah Verchot, Brielle Winters

Qualified Nursing Assistant Certificate: Laynie Burke, Brittany Filiault, Olivia Goines, Matehah Guelce, Ashland Markham, Samantha Porter, Bryan Rojas, Leah Verchot, Brielle Winters

American Center Affiliation First Assist and CPR Certificate: Laynie Burke, Religion Move, Brittany Filiault, Olivia Goines, Matejah Guelce, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Ashland Markham, Samantha Porter, Bryan Rojas, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Brielle Winters

Middlesex Kids’s Advocacy On-Line Mandated Reporter Coaching Certificate: Religion Move, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Brielle Winters

Massachusetts Private Care Attendant Basics Coaching Certificate: Religion Move, Nayelis Goines, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Brielle Winters

House Developers Basis of Western Massachusetts / Device Acquisition Award: Michael Britten

Hyperlink Staff Chief Awards: Alyson Behan, Neve Coe, Jessica Figueroa Martinez, Matthew Garrity, Brynn Goodno, Travis Hoose, Jayla-Kaylynn Iddah, Nerline Koffi, Kaleigh Krzysztof, Ahliya Phillips, Morgan Risley, Chloe Wendling, Madilyn Wilcox, Brielle Winters, Steven Zuccalo

Louis Inexperienced Submit 140, Jewish Battle Veterans Award, “Classmate Nowadays, Neighbor The following day”: Tristan Scully

Massachusetts Affiliation of College Superintendents’ Certificates of Instructional Excellence Awards: William Garrity Jr.

Massachusetts Vocational Affiliation / Exceptional Vocational Technical Pupil Award: Greta Lacey

Massachusetts Vocational Affiliation / Presidential Certificates of Advantage Awards: Greta Lacey, Bryan Rojas

Highest Attendance for 4 Years Award: Simeon Mercier

Rotary Membership of Pittsfield Carrier-Above-Self Awards: William Garrity Jr., Felicia Graves-Deane, Greta Lacey, Morgan Risley

Aaron Barnes Occupation Technical Training Scholarship: Michael Britten

Allendale Basic College PTO Scholarship: Makayla Canino

American Legion Auxiliary Previous Presidents Scholarship: Jenna Gustafson

Armstrong-Race Memorial Scholarships: Zy’Aira Cooper, Travis Hoose

Bell Circle of relatives Memorial Training Scholarships: Matthew Garrity, Connor Sultaire

Benevolent and Protecting Order of Elks Pittsfield Hotel 272 Scholarships: Eboni Gardner, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Connor Sultaire, Steven Zuccalo

Berkshire Neighborhood School Basis / Grace S. Hampel Scholarships: Marlie Fitch, Nerline Koffi

Berkshire Neighborhood School Basis / J. Edward Dery Scholarship: Madelyn Croce

Berkshire Neighborhood School Basis Scholarship: William Garrity Jr.

Berkshire County Arc Scholarship: Jessica Figueroa Martinez

Large Y Scholarships for Instructional Excellence: Makayla Canino, Madison Gage, William Garrity Jr., Simeon Mercier

Boys & Ladies Membership of the Berkshires / Fred S. Fahey Scholarship: Jacklyn Drozd

Burger King Basis Scholarship: William Garrity Jr.

Capeless Basic College / Eugene T. O’Brien Scholarship: Steven R. Zuccalo

Charles A. Persip Submit 68 American Legion Scholarship: Adam Lazits

Charles A. Persip Submit 68 American Legion Occupation Technical Scholarship: Emma Lyman

Christian A. Herter Memorial Scholarship: Ahliya Phillips

Christopher Distinctiveness Memorial Scholarships: Kylee Lovallo, Kayeleigh Santspree, Nahriyah Thompson

Civitan Neighborhood Scholarship: Hallie Eastwood

Clarence D.J. McNeil and Circle of relatives Memorial Scholarship: Neve Coe

Cooperative Credit score Union Affiliation Scholarship of Massachusetts: William Garrity Jr.

Courtney, Lee and Hamel Felony Scholarship: Ahliya Phillips

Daniel F. Koziol Memorial Scholarship: Anya Lyford

Dave Zerbato Memorial Scholarship: Kaden Codey

Donald C. Dwyer South Little League Scholarship: Michael Britten

Donald J. Gleason Memorial Scholarship: Brooklyn Gleason

Elks Nationwide Basis “Maximum Precious Pupil” Nationwide Semi-Finalist Scholarship: William Garrity Jr.

Francis J. Quirico Tutorial Basis Scholarships: Owen Bonney, Michael Cummings, Jessica Figueroa Martinez, Eboni Gardner, Brynn Goodno, Travis Hoose, Michael Kerwood, Nicholas Lopenzina, Caroline Palmer, Ahliya Phillips, Morgan Risley, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Chloe Wendling, Brielle Winters, Steven Zuccalo

Frosthollow Fund Scholarship: Neve Coe

Frosthollow Fund Technical Scholarship: Joseph LaFreniere

Gene Haas Basis Production Training Scholarships: Joseph LaFreniere, Connor Lawler, Ryan Timm, Tyler Wright

Gerard Tillman Memorial Scholarships: Chad Lorenz, Alexandra Ortiz

Ladies Inc. of the Berkshires / Berkshire Neighborhood School Scholarship: Nerline Koffi

Ladies Inc. of the Berkshires / Massachusetts School of Liberal Arts Scholarship: Brielle Winters

Ladies Inc. of the Berkshires / Ruth P. Boraski Fund Scholarships: Kendall Boos, Jessica Figueroa Martinez, Felicia Graves-Deane, Ne’Vaeh Smith

Greylock Federal Credit score Union “Neighborhood Enrichment” Scholarships: Caroline Palmer, Kayeleigh Santspree

Greylock Federal Credit score Union Scholastic Success Scholarships: Alyson Behan, Anna Bongini

I Discovered Gentle Towards All Odds Scholarship: Brielle Winters

John D. Codey Jr. Memorial Scholarships given by way of the Monday Morning Quarterback Membership: Sean Harrigan, James Kastrinakis, Dezequiel Merced-Cibelli

John J. Kowalczyk Memorial Scholarship: Kaden Codey

Judy M. DiCicco Memorial Scholarship: Steven Zuccalo

Kevin Harrington Memorial Scholarships: Joseph LaFreniere, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Chloe Wendling

Kimball Farms Citizens’ Affiliation Body of workers Training Scholarship: Ne’Vaeh Smith

Knights of Columbus Occupation Technical Training Scholarship: Michael Brassard

Knights of Columbus Scholarship: Chloe Wendling

Leslie T. Sutherland Memorial Scholarship: Dillan J. Norton

Liann Bordeau-Greenback Memorial Scholarships: Jenna Gustafson, Simeon Mercier, Ne’Vaeh Smith

Margaret Barry “Ladies in Math / Science” Memorial Scholarship: Anastasiya Bolotova

Massachusetts Elks Occupation Technical Training Scholarships: Alyson Behan, Cate Bennett, Hannah Benoit, Kendall Boos, Michael Britten, Patrick Carriere, Kaden Codey, Madelyn Croce, Matthew Garrity, William Garrity Jr., Nayelis Goines, Matejah Guelce, Jenna Gustafson, Nerline Koffi, Joseph LaFreniere, Chad Lorenz, Anya Lyford, Nathan Murphy, Hugo Pizarro-Gundelfinger, Samantha Porter, Kelly Precopio, Kayeleigh Santspree, Saraya Stein, Ryan Timm, Cordelia Toomey-Arnold

Massachusetts Elks Scholarships: Owen Bonney, Makayla Canino, Neve Coe, Religion Move, Madison Gage, Olivia Goines, Felicia Graves-Deane, Michael Kerwood, Nicholas Lopenzina, Caroline Palmer, Ahliya Phillips, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Connor Sultaire, Chloe Wendling, Steven Zuccalo

Massachusetts Elks Nationwide Basis “Maximum Precious Pupil” Scholarship” Neve Coe

Michael Salata Memorial Scholarship: Onella McCoy

Morningside Neighborhood College PTO Scholarship: Brett Harrison

Order Sons and Daughters of Italy in The usa Scholarship: Makayla Canino

Patrick C. Torra Sr. Memorial Scholarship: Dillan Norton

Peanut Scholarships: Madison Gage, Morgan Risley

Pittsfield Cooperative Financial institution / Conrad R. Bernier Memorial Scholarships: Nathan Bentz, Simeon Mercier

Pittsfield Tutorial Directors Affiliation Scholarship: Madison Gage

Pittsfield Training Basis Scholarships: Madelyn Croce, William Garrity Jr.

Pittsfield Fireplace Division Native 2647 Scholarships: Cameron Bencivenga, Owen Bonney, Madelyn Croce, Marlie Fitch, Michelle Foley, Eboni Gardner, William Garrity Jr., Felicia Graves-Deane, Travis Hoose, Michael Kerwood, Nerline Koffi, Anya Lyford, Simeon Mercier, Caroline Palmer, Morgan Risley, Ne’Vaeh Smith, Chloe Wendling, Steven Zuccalo

Pittsfield Little League Scholarship: Nathan Bentz

Pittsfield Police Officer’s Union / IBPO Native 447 Scholarships: Hallie Eastwood, Olivia Goines, Felicia Graves-Deane

John and Abigail Adams Scholarship: Cyrus Bellefeuille, Anastasiya Bolotova, Benjamin Bradway, Makayla Canino, Neve Coe, Zy’Aira Cooper, Brady Donald, Madison Gage, William Garrity Jr., Felicia Graves-Deane, Reagan Miller, Caden Monterosso, Connor Sultaire

Richard Edgar Molari, Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Simeon Mercier

Robert P. Dascani Memorial Scholarship: Nathan Murphy

Ron Monteleone Scholarships: Ryan McNeil, Kayla Snyder

Rotary Membership of Pittsfield / Gene Case Memorial Scholarship: Onella McCoy

Rotary Membership of Pittsfield / Nash Circle of relatives Scholarship: Nerline Koffi

Rotary Membership of Pittsfield / Paul Harris Scholarship: Brielle Winters

Rotary Membership of Pittsfield Scholarships: Makayla Canino, Brooklyn Gleason

Stearns Basic College PTO Scholarships: Michael Cummings, Charlotte McKnight

St. John’s Hotel No. 10 Memorial Scholarships: Zy’Aira Cooper, Religion Move, Sean Harrigan, Travis Hoose, Ahliya Phillips, Ne’Vaeh Smith

Tee Off for Early life Sports activities Charity Scholarship: Caroline Palmer

Tee Off for Early life Sports activities Vintage / Boys Baseball Scholarship: Steven Zuccalo

Tee Off for Early life Sports activities Vintage / Culinary Scholarship: Carina Cruz

Tee Off for Early life Sports activities Vintage / Ladies Softball Scholarship: Maddison Donovan

Thomas F. Tobin Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Ashland Markham

Thomas J. Curtis Memorial Scholarship: Kaleigh Krzysztof

UNICO / Francis Sanginetti Memorial Scholarship: William Garrity Jr.

UNICO / Honorable Sheriff Thomas Bowler Vocational Scholarship: Greta Lacey

UNICO / James DiSimoni Memorial Scholarship: Reagan Miller

United Educators of Pittsfield Scholarship: Michael Kerwood

Williams Basic College PTO Scholarship: Kaden Codey

Scholarships Awarded By way of Colleges And Faculties:

American World School: Ahliya Phillips

Bay Trail College: Felicia Graves-Deane

Bryant College: Jacklyn Drozd

Champlain School: Michael Kerwood

Fitchburg State College: Owen Bonney, Olivia Goines

Hampshire School: Zy’Aira Cooper

Massachusetts School of Liberal Arts: Makayla Canino, Serayah Jackson, Brielle Winters

Merrimack School: Morgan Risley

Morgan State College: Ne’Vaeh Smith

Rochester Institute of Era: Michael Cummings

Siena School: Annalisia Chilcoat, Neve Coe, Brynn Goodno

State College of New York/Cobleskill: Caroline Palmer

Trinity School: Steven Zuccalo

College of Massachusetts/Amherst: Jessica Figueroa Martinez, Travis Hoose

College of Massachusetts/Boston: Onella McCoy

Wentworth Institute of Era: Connor Sultaire

Westfield State College: Religion Move


https://www.berkshireeagle.com/information/community-news/taconic-high-school-class-of-2022-awards-scholarships/article_f18d6f5e-e363-11ec-9798-9bf3b193ba7c.html

Previous post Dervla Murphy, intrepid creator of journey books, dies at 90
Next post $200+ Billion Most cancers Diagnostics Markets via Take a look at, Generation, Utility, Finish Person, & By way of Area – International Forecast and Research 2022-2027 – ResearchAndMarkets.com